Informatie over het evenement:

Evenement: VFC 5
Datum: Zaterdag 2 november
Plaats: Eindhoven
Locatie: Sportvision
Adres: Bedrijvenweg 9
Aanvang: 16:30 uur – deuren open om 15:30 uur

Het programma is als volgt:

01 MMA – Erdi Karatas (Team Karatas/Team Topfighter) vs Gregory Goorst (Tatsujin Nijmegen)
02 MMA – Peter Buist (Team Elite/CSA) vs Raymond Jarman (Sport Team Ede)
03 C-klasse – Jop Brouwer (Fidan Gym) vs Joep Aarts (El Maach)
04 MMA – Agy Sardari ATF Militia) vs Julien Holvoet (Shaolin Team)
05 MMA – Westley van Velthoven (Bully’s Gym/Gracie Barra) vs Roberto Pierotti (R-Grip)
06 MMA – Sebastian de Franco (Shaolin Team) vs Stevie Tasser (World Fighting)
07 MMA – Nicolas di Franco (Shaolin Team) vs Brian Hooi (Shaolin Ryu)
08 MMA – Timo Smit (Gracie Barra) vs Mohamed Sanoh (Team Schouteren)
09 MMA – Jonathan Ruigrok (Gracie Barra) vs Michel Roge (R-Grip)
10 N-klasse – Mustafa el Falafoui (Sport Team Ede) vs Mohammed (Hejena Gym)
11 MMA – Daniel Hendriks (Tatsujin Nijmegen) vs Randy van de Broek (Team Schouteren)
12 MMA – Gokhan Saricam (Fidan Gym) vs Sebastian Ochman (Gym Haarlem)
13 MMA – Simon Thode (Team Super Pro/Mats) vs Giuliano Fanara (NR Gym)
14 MMA – Top van Satthum (Sport Team Ede) vs Dion Wagtendonk) Gym International)
15 MMA – Parviz (Team Wondel) vs Daniel da Silva (Bully’s Gym)
16 MMA – Semih Yurur (Gracie Barra) vs Eric Shroders (Exsulto Gym)
17 MMA – Vartan Mekojan (Team Schouteren) vs Cesar Gonzales (R-Grip)
18 MMA – Arthur Kauf (Gym Haarlem) vs Abdullah Karaca (Bully’s Gym)
19 MMA – Dahmani Youssef (Team FFM) vs Gijbert van Beek (Sport Team Ede)
20 MMA – Jules de Wit (Tatsujin Nijmegen) vs Leroy de la Rosa (R-Grip)
21 MMA – Said Gusneev (Team Schouteren) vs Thibault Thiry (World Fighting)
22 MMA – Muhamed Kurt (ATF Militia) vs Leroy van de Brink (Tjakaj Elst)
23 N-klasse – Diw Boonsaklert (Hejena Gym) vs Giovanny van Haren (Gym International)
24 C-klasse – Jimmy van Bemmelen (Hejena Gym) vs Ismail Gumbs (Fidan Gym)
25 J-klasse – Ilias Bali (Fidan Gym) vs Mertcan Bekar (Sport Team Ede)
26 MMA – Carl Hamerslag (Exculto Gym) vs Maikel van Gurp (Team Super Pro/Mats)